Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty by Subject Area


John P. Beasley
Department Head & Professor
204 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3850
Paul L. Mask
Assistant Dean for Extension/Assistant Director of A&NR
107 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849-5635
334-844-4450
Eve Brantley
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
238 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3927
Charles Y. Chen
Professor
258 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3974
George S. “Trey” Cutts
Assistant professor/ Extension Agronomist
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
Dennis P. Delaney
Extension Specialist
119 Extension Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4107
Joyce T. Ducar
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
237A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3866
Yucheng Feng
Professor
228 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3967
Audrey Gamble
Assistant Professor and Extension Soil Scientist
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
(334) 844-4000
Beth Guertal
Professor
263 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3999
David Y. Han
Extension Specialist Associate Professor
252 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3980
Julie A. Howe
Associate Professor
260 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3972
Gobena Huluka
Associate Professor
255 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-3977
Thorsten J. Knappenberger
Assistant Professor
255 Funchess Hall
Auburn, AL 36849
334-844-3997
Jenny Koebernick
Assistant Professor
256 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
(334) 844-3801
Gary Lemme
Professor and Director, Alabama Cooperative Extension System
109D Duncan Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-4444
Steve Li
Extension Specialist and Assistant Professor
237B Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3804
Scott McElroy
Professor
233B Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3992
Dale Monks
Professor and Director of Research Operations and Outlying Units
100C Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5487
Brenda V. Ortiz
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
226 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-5534
Tyler N. Sandlin
Crops Specialist
Tennessee Valley Research and Extension Center
PO Box 159
Belle Mina, AL 35615
(256) 353-8702
Dennis A. Shannon
Professor
215 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3963
Joey N. Shaw
Professor
212 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3957
Di Tian
Assistant Professor
226 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3819
Matthew Waters
Assistant Professor
250 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3950

Administrative Staff

Carolyn McGarity
Accountant III
201 Funchess Hall
(334) 844-4100
Deborah M. Buchanan
Administrative Support Assistant II-Academics
237 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5482
Kay M. Holloway
Lead Administrative Assistant
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3899
Shelia Holt
Administrative Support Assistant II-Academics
113 ALFA Bldg
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3959
Lee Stenson-Haupert
Administrative Support Assistant II-Academics
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4100
Liz Smith
Student Services Coordinator
230A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3989
Adam McGhee
Distance Education Coordinator
230B Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-740-2423
Danielle Tadych
Webmaster and Distance Education Assistant
249 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-663-4343

Research Staff

Lee Ashley
Technician II, Lab
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3961
Kris B. Balkcom
Research Associate IV
Wiregrass Station
P.O. Box 217
Headland, AL 36345
334-693-2010
Adam Boyd
Research Assistant III
CASIC Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4100
Bill Bryce
Research Assistant IV
289 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3970
Jon H. Brasher
Coordinator I, Field & Media Research
Seed Tech Bldg.
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4994
Brenda H. Norris
Technician III, Lab
ALFA Bldg
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-3958
Hirut Gifawosen
Technician IV, Lab
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3961
Bradley Greer
Research Associate IV
272 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3985
Kathryn M. Glass
Advisor III, National Resource Program
275 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3986
Edward T. Hiltbold
Assistant III, Lab
ALFA Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3961
Kaye Jernigan
Research Associate I
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3944
David Lawrence
Associate Director, Ag Research/Extension Center
201 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-740-1667
Joseph Olvey
TES Technician
202 Funchess Hall
(334) 844-4100
Kaitlyn Price
Research Associate I
335 Upchurch Hall
(916) 716-2112
Roelof Sikkens
Research Associate I
Seed Tech Building
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-4995
Jianping Wang
Manager, Laboratory Research
219 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
3348444-2734
Bill Wills
Technician IV, Lab
ALFA Agricultural Services and Research Building
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3910
Paul L. Mask
Assistant Dean for Extension/Assistant Director of A&NR
107 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849-5635
334-844-4450
Eve Brantley
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
238 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3927
George S. “Trey” Cutts
Assistant professor/ Extension Agronomist
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
Dennis P. Delaney
Extension Specialist
119 Extension Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4107
Joyce T. Ducar
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
237A Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3866
Audrey Gamble
Assistant Professor and Extension Soil Scientist
202 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
(334) 844-4000
David Y. Han
Extension Specialist Associate Professor
252 Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3980
Alex James
Extension Watershed Coordinator
Funchess 239
(334) 844-3809
Steve Li
Extension Specialist and Assistant Professor
237B Funchess Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3804
Brenda V. Ortiz
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
226 Funchess Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-5534
Tyler N. Sandlin
Crops Specialist
Tennessee Valley Research and Extension Center
PO Box 159
Belle Mina, AL 35615
(256) 353-8702

 

Suma Basak (szb0099@auburn.edu) Bo Bi (bzb0060@auburn.edu)
Adam Boyd (apb0036@auburn.edu) Frances Browne (fbb0002@auburn.edu)
Luke Carter (lhc0003@auburn.edu) Madison DeHaven (mzd0027@auburn.edu)
Hallie Douglas (had0012@auburn.edu) Yanan Duan (yzd0026@auburn.edu)
Caleb Duke (cad0051@auburn.edu) Wykle Greene (wzg0016@auburn.edu)
Esma Guneysu (ezg0023@auburn.edu) Nick Hall (njh0007@auburn.edu)
Noah Hull (nrh0011@auburn.edu) Tao Jiang (tzj0018@auburn.edu)
Abigail Johnston (asj0013@auburn.edu) James Jones (jdj0010@auburn.edu)
Gulsah Kaplan (gzk0027@auburn.edu) Lauren Lang (lml0035@auburn.edu)
Yaru Lin (yzl0093@auburn.edu) Xiaoli Ma (xzm0017@auburn.edu)
Hanoi Medina (hzm0045@auburn.edu) Alex Metz (apm0032@auburn.edu)
Hugh Moye (hhm0005@auburn.edu) Boipelo Nthupisang (bzn0011@auburn.edu)
Mariana Ramos Del Corso (mar0061@auburn.edu) Anshu Shrestha (shresan@auburn.edu)
Joseph Taylor (jst0012@auburn.edu) Gokhan Ucar (gbu0001@auburn.edu)
Ashleigh van Cleave (ams0021@auburn.edu) Pan Wang (pzw0012@auburn.edu)
Xu (Jason) Wang (xzw0008@auburn.edu) Noel Welch (npw0001@auburn.edu)
Rui Yang (rzy0008@auburn.edu) Yan Yu (yzy0065@auburn.edu)
Hui Zhang (hzz0036@auburn.edu)  
Donald Ball (balldon@auburn.edu) David Bransby (bransdi@auburn.edu)
Jacob Dane (danejac@auburn.edu) Charles Elkins (elkinch@auburn.edu)
Clyde Evans (evanscl@auburn.edu) John Everest (everejw@auburn.edu)
Richard Guthrie (guthrrl@auburn.edu) James Hairston (hairsje@auburn.edu)
Ben Hajek (hajekbe@auburn.edu) Charles Mitchell (mitchc1@auburn.edu)
Jorge Mosjidis (mosjija@auburn.edu) John Odom (odomjoh@auburn.edu)
Mike Patterson (pattemg@auburn.edu) David Teem (teemdav@auburn.edu)
Joseph Touchton (touchjt@auburn.edu) Edzard van Santen()
Harold Walker (walkerh@auburn.edu) David Weaver (weavedb@auburn.edu)
Glenn Wehtje (wehtjgr@auburn.edu) Wes Wood (woodcha@auburn.edu)